Estimated value
-
Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,500Median £145,000£457,500
Last sold (Jan 2021): £185,000
Sales near HD6 1TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 CLIFTON COMMON HD6 1QW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £139,000 | 94 | £1,479 | D | 75% |
13 ANVIL STREET HD6 1TP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £307,500 | 200 | £1,538 | C | 75% |
24 STANLEY STREET HD6 1SX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 62 | £2,339 | D | 74% |
4 EAST STREET HD6 1JB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 54 | £1,574 | D | 73% |
1 ANVIL STREET HD6 1TP · Terraced | May 2025 | £175,000 | 151 | £1,159 | E | 73% |
67A CLIFTON COMMON HD6 1QW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £62,500 | 65 | £962 | F | 73% |
12 MANLEY STREET HD6 1TE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £132,000 | 69 | £1,913 | E | 72% |
14 MARTIN STREET HD6 1DA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £141,996 | 94 | £1,511 | D | 72% |
34 HIGH STREET HD6 1DE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £457,500 | 273 | £1,676 | C | 72% |
44 VICTORIA AVENUE HD6 1QT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,250 | 66 | £2,883 | D | 72% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address