Estimated value
£150,102
Median £2,421/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £148,000£195,000
Estimated value: £150,102Last sold (Jun 2022): £135,100
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near HD5 9EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 ALMA DRIVE HD5 9EF · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £148,000 | 69 | £2,145 | C | 87% |
19 FELCOTE AVENUE HD5 8DR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 62 | £2,339 | C | 85% |
19 THE GRANGE HD5 9SB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £178,999 | 70 | £2,557 | C | 85% |
42 TEDDINGTON AVENUE HD5 9HS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £147,500 | 66 | £2,235 | D | 85% |
20 NEW GROVE DRIVE HD5 9LN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £145,000 | 62 | £2,339 | C | 84% |
10 CROSSLEY LANE HD5 9SX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 65 | £3,000 | D | 84% |
12 NETTLETON ROAD HD5 9SU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 58 | £2,672 | D | 84% |
29 ROUND WOOD AVENUE HD5 9XS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 63 | £2,857 | D | 83% |
6A SCHOFIELD LANE HD5 9DE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £72,000 | 59 | £1,220 | C | 82% |