HouseValuation
Home·HD5·Valuation

27, CONISTON AVENUE, HD5 9EE

Semi-detached·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£158,534

Median £2,557/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £170,000£180,000
Estimated value: £158,534Last sold (Oct 2023): £135,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near HD5 9EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 THE GRANGE
HD5 9SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£178,99970£2,557C91%
7 WOODEDGE AVENUE
HD5 9UX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£163,00062£2,629D86%
39 COULE ROYD
HD5 9RN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£153,00070£2,186C85%
35 PATTERDALE DRIVE
HD5 9ER · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,00068£2,574C84%
4 EDGEWARE ROAD
HD5 9US · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00063£2,460D84%
12 ETON AVENUE
HD5 9HY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00070£2,571D84%
42 ALBANY ROAD
HD5 9UW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£172,50066£2,614C84%
53 CONISTON AVENUE
HD5 9EG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£142,00064£2,219D84%
100 WOODEDGE AVENUE
HD5 9UX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00069£2,246D83%
36 ORCHARD ROAD
HD5 0EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00067£2,537D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address