HouseValuation
Home·HD5·Valuation

12, OAKLANDS DRIVE, HD5 8PR

Semi-detached·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£194,332

Median £2,557/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £185,000£250,000
Estimated value: £194,332Last sold (Apr 2022): £185,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near HD5 8PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 MOUNTFIELD ROAD
HD5 8RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00082£3,049C90%
49 MOUNTFIELD AVENUE
HD5 8RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00075£2,667C88%
36 DAW ROYDS
HD5 8SR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00075£2,400D88%
26 MOUNTFIELD AVENUE
HD5 8RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00066£2,803D87%
9 SHARP ROYD
HD5 8SW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00073£2,329D86%
10 SOUTH ROYD
HD5 8SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00068£2,868C86%
19 THE GRANGE
HD5 9SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£178,99970£2,557C86%
55 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
HD5 8SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£207,00083£2,494C85%
73 SENIOR STREET
HD5 8BW · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00085£1,882C85%
37 GREENLEA COURT
HD5 8QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£179,95078£2,307C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address