HouseValuation
Home·HD5·Valuation

2, BANK END LANE, HD5 8ES

Semi-detached·61·EPC E
Estimated value
£159,332

Median £2,612/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £175,000£295,000
Estimated value: £159,332Last sold (Jul 2022): £290,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near HD5 8ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 MOUNTFIELD AVENUE
HD5 8RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00066£2,803D87%
26 FOREST ROAD
HD5 8EU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£105,00062£1,694E85%
36 ORCHARD ROAD
HD5 0EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00067£2,537D82%
28 BANK END LANE
HD5 8ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00091£3,242D82%
36 DAW ROYDS
HD5 8SR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00075£2,400D82%
42 BEADON AVENUE
HD5 8QZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£212,00068£3,118D81%
34 MITCHELL AVENUE
HD5 8QF · Terraced
Feb 2026£138,00057£2,421D81%
7 WOODEDGE AVENUE
HD5 9UX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£163,00062£2,629D81%
36 DYSON STREET
HD5 9LT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00067£2,612E81%
160 LOWERHOUSES LANE
HD5 8JZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£142,00060£2,367D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address