HouseValuation
Home·HD5·Valuation

56, GREENHEAD LANE, HD5 8EB

Semi-detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£286,650

Median £2,450/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £277,000£335,000
Estimated value: £286,650Last sold (Jul 2007): £115,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near HD5 8EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HOLME AVENUE
HD5 8DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£277,000102£2,716D91%
28 BANK END LANE
HD5 8ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00091£3,242D85%
33 GRAND CROSS ROAD
HD5 9HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£267,000122£2,189D84%
5 HIGHROYD LANE
HD5 9DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,000121£1,281D84%
19 FARFIELD ROAD
HD5 8TE · Terraced
Feb 2026£158,000128£1,234D83%
27 STAFFORD HILL LANE
HD5 0EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000118£2,373D83%
29 SOUTHLANDS
HD5 0JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,000110£3,045D83%
122 GREENLEA COURT
HD5 8QB · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,000106£1,981C82%
39 SOUTHLANDS
HD5 0JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,000114£2,895D82%
34 HEATON DRIVE
HD5 0LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000100£2,450C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address