HouseValuation
Home·HD5·Valuation

78, RAVENSKNOWLE ROAD, HD5 8BL

Flat·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£201,566

Median £2,078/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £210,000£445,000
Estimated value: £201,566Last sold (Jul 2024): £140,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near HD5 8BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HOLME AVENUE
HD5 8DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£277,000102£2,716D79%
28 BANK END LANE
HD5 8ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00091£3,242D79%
190 GREENLEA COURT
HD5 8QB · Flat
Sept 2025£109,00069£1,580D79%
123 KAYE LANE
HD5 8XT · Detached
Feb 2026£445,00096£4,635D78%
122 GREENLEA COURT
HD5 8QB · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,000106£1,981C76%
73 SENIOR STREET
HD5 8BW · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00085£1,882C76%
10 CHATSWORTH CLOSE
HD5 8HX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00095£2,895D76%
68 RAVENSKNOWLE ROAD
HD5 8BL · Terraced
May 2025£126,50089£1,421D76%
172A FERNSIDE AVENUE
HD5 8PH · Flat
Dec 2025£67,00049£1,367D76%
2 ALDONLEY
HD5 8SH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£187,00090£2,078D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address