Estimated value
£150,307
Median £2,059/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,000Median £145,000£179,950
Estimated value: £150,307Last sold (Jan 2006): £85,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near HD5 8BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 SENIOR STREET HD5 8BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 66 | £2,318 | D | 90% |
90 GREENHEAD LANE HD5 8EB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,426 | 75 | £1,939 | D | 89% |
12 HALLAS GROVE HD5 8ED · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £172,500 | 63 | £2,738 | D | 88% |
37 GREENLEA COURT HD5 8QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £179,950 | 78 | £2,307 | C | 87% |
11 HIGHLANDS AVENUE HD5 8NA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £128,000 | 70 | £1,829 | D | 87% |
35 ALMONDBURY BANK HD5 8HE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 82 | £1,768 | D | 87% |
61 SENIOR STREET HD5 8BW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 68 | £2,059 | D | 87% |
21 DIAMOND STREET HD5 8AZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 63 | £2,063 | D | 86% |
117 ALMONDBURY BANK HD5 8EX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £127,000 | 66 | £1,924 | D | 85% |