Estimated value
£203,175
Median £1,935/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £195,000£220,000
Estimated value: £203,175Last sold (Jul 2021): £113,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near HD5 8BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
122 GREENLEA COURT HD5 8QB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 106 | £1,981 | C | 91% |
1 BEAUMONT AVENUE HD5 8HD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 93 | £1,022 | C | 88% |
17 MERESIDE HD5 8SX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 92 | £2,283 | C | 87% |
30 MERESIDE HD5 8SX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 92 | £2,391 | C | 87% |
73 SENIOR STREET HD5 8BW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 85 | £1,882 | C | 85% |
37 GREENLEA COURT HD5 8QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £179,950 | 78 | £2,307 | C | 84% |
7 CANBY GROVE HD5 8QE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £175,000 | 101 | £1,733 | C | 84% |
27 WORMALD STREET HD5 8NQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 118 | £1,695 | E | 84% |
1 LEES HEAD COURT HD5 9RS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 116 | £1,681 | C | 82% |