Estimated value
£105,966
Median £1,827/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £115,000£230,000
Estimated value: £105,966Last sold (Mar 2007): £111,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near HD5 0RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 FEARNLEY MILL DRIVE HD5 0RD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £82,500 | 70 | £1,179 | C | 83% |
10 COCKLEY HILL LANE HD5 0HH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 59 | £2,797 | E | 79% |
32 BROADGATE HD5 8HP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £82,000 | 45 | £1,822 | D | 76% |
72 GREENLEA COURT HD5 8QA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £94,000 | 60 | £1,567 | C | 76% |
77 GREENLEA COURT HD5 8QA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 66 | £1,742 | C | 75% |
23 ORCHARD ROAD HD5 0EJ · Other | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 62 | £3,710 | F | 75% |
6 KIRBY ROW HD5 0DF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £146,000 | 53 | £2,755 | E | 74% |
172A FERNSIDE AVENUE HD5 8PH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £67,000 | 49 | £1,367 | D | 74% |
1279 LEEDS ROAD HD5 0RJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 52 | £1,827 | D | 73% |