Estimated value
£183,200
Median £2,290/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £165,000£186,000
Estimated value: £183,200Last sold (May 2024): £185,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near HD5 0JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 THIRD AVENUE HD5 0LS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £136,500 | 78 | £1,750 | D | 86% |
10 COCKLEY HILL LANE HD5 0HH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 59 | £2,797 | E | 85% |
1A NEW ROAD HD5 0JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 72 | £2,292 | C | 84% |
41 LASCELLES HALL ROAD HD5 0BE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £173,250 | 71 | £2,440 | D | 84% |
28 COCKLEY HILL LANE HD5 0HH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £172,500 | 79 | £2,184 | D | 84% |
15 NEW AVENUE HD5 0JD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £180,000 | 86 | £2,093 | E | 84% |
27 DALTON BANK ROAD HD5 0RE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 71 | £2,113 | D | 83% |
6 ST JOHNS ROAD HD5 0NE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £158,000 | 69 | £2,290 | D | 82% |
42 LOWERHOUSES LANE HD5 8JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £57,000 | 85 | £671 | F | 82% |