HouseValuation
Home·HD5·Valuation

23, STAFFORD HILL LANE, HD5 0EE

Detached·112·EPC C
Estimated value
£320,320

Median £2,860/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,500Median £357,500£445,000
Estimated value: £320,320Last sold (Oct 1999): £65,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near HD5 0EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 HIGSON COURT
HD5 9TG · Detached
Feb 2026£395,000114£3,465C85%
27 STAFFORD HILL LANE
HD5 0EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000118£2,373D85%
34 HEATON DRIVE
HD5 0LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000100£2,450C84%
29 EPSOM WAY
HD5 0LE · Detached
Nov 2025£432,500124£3,488D84%
41 STAFFORD HILL LANE
HD5 0EG · Detached
Oct 2025£300,000106£2,830D83%
26 EPSOM WAY
HD5 0LE · Detached
May 2025£384,500125£3,076C82%
1B LASCELLES HALL ROAD
HD5 0AT · Detached
Sept 2025£187,500102£1,838D82%
21 JESSOP AVENUE
HD5 8UW · Detached
Nov 2025£357,500125£2,860C82%
123 KAYE LANE
HD5 8XT · Detached
Feb 2026£445,00096£4,635D82%
25 ROBSONS DRIVE
HD5 9JW · Detached
Oct 2025£250,000101£2,475C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address