Estimated value
£236,896
Median £2,692/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,500Median £240,000£320,000
Estimated value: £236,896Last sold (Oct 2021): £257,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near HD4 7RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 TOM LANE HD4 5PU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 85 | £2,529 | D | 80% |
28 BOURN VIEW ROAD HD4 7JZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 88 | £3,352 | C | 79% |
59 WARNEFORD ROAD HD4 5TW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 78 | £2,692 | E | 78% |
6 VICTORIA CLOSE HD4 7PW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £235,000 | 93 | £2,527 | C | 77% |
10 HILL TOP VIEW HD4 7FS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 84 | £3,690 | B | 77% |
36 OSPREY DRIVE HD4 7LG · Detached | Mar 2025 | £312,000 | 86 | £3,628 | D | 77% |
50 BANKFIELD PARK AVENUE HD4 7RD · Detached | Feb 2025 | £320,000 | 101 | £3,168 | D | 77% |
8 HEADFIELD ROAD HD4 6LU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £116,000 | 79 | £1,468 | D | 76% |
50 WOODSIDE ROAD HD4 5JR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 97 | £2,474 | D | 76% |