HouseValuation
Home·HD4·Valuation

10, MANSION GARDENS, HD4 7RF

Semi-detached·133·EPC B
Estimated value
£339,150

Median £2,550/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £325,000£420,000
Estimated value: £339,150Last sold (Mar 2021): £280,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near HD4 7RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 MANSION GARDENS
HD4 7RF · Terraced
Sept 2025£320,000133£2,406B86%
43 - 45 HALL BOWER
HD4 6RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,000127£3,307C82%
17 BEAGLE AVENUE
HD4 7AP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,000167£1,946C82%
8 EDALE AVENUE
HD4 6LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000118£2,246C81%
15 PRIESTLEY GROVE
HD4 7RG · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000121£3,099C80%
14 SANDPIPER COURT
HD4 5FB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,000114£2,368B80%
14 HUNTSMANS CLOSE
HD4 7BR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£355,500135£2,633C80%
12 GARFORTH STREET
HD4 7ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000102£2,255C79%
138 DEYNE ROAD
HD4 7EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£385,000149£2,584C77%
19 BEAGLE AVENUE
HD4 7AP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£255,000100£2,550C76%

Dig deeper into this address