HouseValuation
Home·HD4·Valuation

53, BANKFIELD PARK AVENUE, HD4 7RD

Detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£347,088

Median £3,099/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £369,500£445,000
Estimated value: £347,088Last sold (Sept 2013): £171,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near HD4 7RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 PRIESTLEY GROVE
HD4 7RG · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000121£3,099C86%
50 BANKFIELD PARK AVENUE
HD4 7RD · Detached
Feb 2025£320,000101£3,168D86%
373 MELTHAM ROAD
HD4 7EL · Detached
Aug 2025£285,000104£2,740D85%
21 WOOD END ROAD
HD4 7PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,000112£2,277D82%
2C NEWSOME ROAD SOUTH
HD4 7PT · Detached
Mar 2025£369,500121£3,054D80%
50 WOODSIDE ROAD
HD4 5JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00097£2,474D79%
90 BUTTERNAB ROAD
HD4 7AZ · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000131£3,206E79%
12 GARFORTH STREET
HD4 7ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000102£2,255C79%
161 MOOR LANE
HD4 7JN · Detached
Dec 2024£370,000104£3,558D78%
4 MANOR DRIVE
HD4 6AQ · Detached
Jan 2026£445,000111£4,009B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address