HouseValuation
Home·HD4·Valuation

40, BANKFIELD PARK AVENUE, HD4 7RD

Detached·117·EPC E
Estimated value
£357,318

Median £3,054/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,500Median £350,000£551,000
Estimated value: £357,318Last sold (Aug 2021): £317,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near HD4 7RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 BUTTERNAB ROAD
HD4 7AZ · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000131£3,206E88%
15 PRIESTLEY GROVE
HD4 7RG · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000121£3,099C83%
50 BANKFIELD PARK AVENUE
HD4 7RD · Detached
Feb 2025£320,000101£3,168D83%
373 MELTHAM ROAD
HD4 7EL · Detached
Aug 2025£285,000104£2,740D82%
448 BLACKMOORFOOT ROAD
HD4 5NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000107£2,336E79%
30 MIDWAY
HD4 7DA · Detached
Jan 2025£350,000131£2,672E79%
21 WOOD END ROAD
HD4 7PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,000112£2,277D79%
74 BEAUMONT PARK ROAD
HD4 7AY · Detached
Jan 2026£551,000154£3,578E77%
2C NEWSOME ROAD SOUTH
HD4 7PT · Detached
Mar 2025£369,500121£3,054D77%
87 HAWTHORNE TERRACE
HD4 5RP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£173,500103£1,684E76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address