HouseValuation
Home·HD4·Valuation

182, BOURN VIEW ROAD, HD4 7JS

Semi-detached·55·EPC E
Estimated value
£174,515

Median £3,173/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,500Median £165,000£260,000
Estimated value: £174,515Last sold (Jul 2015): £149,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near HD4 7JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 DEYNE ROAD
HD4 7ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£213,00060£3,550E89%
6 BOURN VIEW ROAD
HD4 7JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00052£3,173D88%
18 WOOD END ROAD
HD4 7PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00047£2,766D86%
46 HANGINGSTONE ROAD
HD4 7QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,10061£3,280C84%
180 BOURN VIEW ROAD
HD4 7JS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£219,00055£3,982D84%
178 BOURN VIEW ROAD
HD4 7JS · Detached
Jul 2025£260,00055£4,727D81%
233 BLACKMOORFOOT ROAD
HD4 5RL · Terraced
Mar 2026£93,50055£1,700E80%
74 HANGINGSTONE ROAD
HD4 7QT · Semi-detached
May 2025£145,00061£2,377D79%
80 LOCKWOOD SCAR
HD4 6BA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£116,75055£2,123D79%
215 CROSS LANE
HD4 6DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£142,00057£2,491D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address