Estimated value
£804,276
Median £2,708/m² in your area × 297 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£321,000Median £625,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £804,276Last sold (Sept 2013): £400,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near HD4 7DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 MOOR LANE HD4 7HA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £625,000 | 229 | £2,729 | D | 85% |
172 WOODSIDE ROAD HD4 5JG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £815,000 | 301 | £2,708 | C | 83% |
1 TOP OF THE MOOR HD4 6XR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,300,000 | 353 | £3,683 | D | 78% |
2 CARRIAGE DRIVE HD4 7ND · Detached | Oct 2025 | £750,000 | 378 | £1,984 | E | 77% |
5 TUNNACLIFFE ROAD HD4 6QQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £321,000 | 209 | £1,536 | E | 76% |
132 BOURN VIEW ROAD HD4 7JS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £610,000 | 219 | £2,785 | C | 75% |
9 CHURCH LANE HD4 7DB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £750,000 | 369 | £2,033 | C | 75% |
74 BEAUMONT PARK ROAD HD4 7AY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £551,000 | 154 | £3,578 | E | 74% |
8 BEAGLE AVENUE HD4 7AP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £387,000 | 154 | £2,513 | D | 72% |