HouseValuation
Home·HD4·Valuation

48, MIDWAY, HD4 7DA

Detached·333·EPC D
Estimated value
£676,989

Median £2,033/m² in your area × 333 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £655,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £676,989Last sold (Dec 2003): £385,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near HD4 7DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 TOP OF THE MOOR
HD4 6XR · Detached
Jan 2026£1,300,000353£3,683D84%
172 WOODSIDE ROAD
HD4 5JG · Detached
Mar 2026£815,000301£2,708C83%
2 CARRIAGE DRIVE
HD4 7ND · Detached
Oct 2025£750,000378£1,984E83%
9 CHURCH LANE
HD4 7DB · Detached
Jul 2025£750,000369£2,033C81%
4 MOOR LANE
HD4 7HA · Detached
Mar 2026£625,000229£2,729D79%
GREENGATE KNOLL SANDY LANE
HD4 7BX · Detached
Jun 2025£655,000349£1,877F77%
17 BEAGLE AVENUE
HD4 7AP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,000167£1,946C70%
5 TUNNACLIFFE ROAD
HD4 6QQ · Detached
Feb 2026£321,000209£1,536E70%
61 WOODHEAD ROAD
HD4 6ER · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,000284£951B69%
132 BOURN VIEW ROAD
HD4 7JS · Detached
Aug 2025£610,000219£2,785C69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address