HouseValuation
Home·HD4·Valuation

175, MELTHAM ROAD, HD4 7BG

Semi-detached·144·EPC D
Estimated value
£379,152

Median £2,633/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £387,000£551,000
Estimated value: £379,152Last sold (May 2005): £166,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near HD4 7BG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 - 45 HALL BOWER
HD4 6RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,000127£3,307C82%
17 BEAGLE AVENUE
HD4 7AP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,000167£1,946C82%
21 WOOD END ROAD
HD4 7PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,000112£2,277D82%
74 BEAUMONT PARK ROAD
HD4 7AY · Detached
Jan 2026£551,000154£3,578E80%
14 HUNTSMANS CLOSE
HD4 7BR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£355,500135£2,633C80%
27 WINGET AVENUE
HD4 5UL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£86,000136£632D79%
90 BUTTERNAB ROAD
HD4 7AZ · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000131£3,206E79%
12 GARFORTH STREET
HD4 7ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000102£2,255C79%
8 BEAGLE AVENUE
HD4 7AP · Detached
Aug 2025£387,000154£2,513D78%
7 PEREGRINE COURT
HD4 7SW · Detached
Aug 2025£395,000147£2,687D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address