Estimated value
£394,560
Median £2,740/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £395,000£551,000
Estimated value: £394,560Last sold (Aug 2019): £257,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near HD4 7AS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 BEAUMONT PARK ROAD HD4 7AY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £551,000 | 154 | £3,578 | E | 86% |
90 BUTTERNAB ROAD HD4 7AZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 131 | £3,206 | E | 85% |
8 BEAGLE AVENUE HD4 7AP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £387,000 | 154 | £2,513 | D | 84% |
7 PEREGRINE COURT HD4 7SW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £395,000 | 147 | £2,687 | D | 84% |
49 HOLMCLIFFE AVENUE HD4 7RN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £395,000 | 145 | £2,724 | D | 83% |
4 SANDSTONE LANE HD4 5QN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £367,000 | 153 | £2,399 | C | 83% |
117 MOOR LANE HD4 7JN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £455,000 | 154 | £2,955 | C | 81% |
15 PRIESTLEY GROVE HD4 7RG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 121 | £3,099 | C | 80% |
221 MELTHAM ROAD HD4 7BD · Detached | Feb 2025 | £375,000 | 163 | £2,301 | D | 80% |