HouseValuation
Home·HD4·Valuation

77, ROGER LANE, HD4 6PY

Terraced·60·EPC E
Estimated value
£117,660

Median £1,961/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,000Median £100,000£218,800
Estimated value: £117,660Last sold (Jul 2016): £57,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near HD4 6PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 WHITEGATE ROAD
HD4 6NF · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00052£1,923D87%
8 ORCHARD TERRACE
HD4 6DB · Terraced
Nov 2025£145,00069£2,101E87%
42 TAYLOR HILL ROAD
HD4 6HR · Terraced
Oct 2025£100,00051£1,961E86%
42 TAYLOR HILL ROAD
HD4 6HR · Terraced
Oct 2025£100,00051£1,961E86%
8 CHESTNUT CLOSE
HD4 6YL · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,00063£1,984D86%
233 BLACKMOORFOOT ROAD
HD4 5RL · Terraced
Mar 2026£93,50055£1,700E86%
37 BARCROFT ROAD
HD4 6LB · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00060£2,333D86%
32 NEW LAITHE ROAD
HD4 6PW · Terraced
Dec 2025£79,50059£1,347D85%
4 ARMITAGE STREET
HD4 6AJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£48,00053£906D83%
27 ROYD TERRACE
HD4 7NZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£218,80067£3,266D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address