Estimated value
£137,850
Median £1,838/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£35,000Median £150,000£218,800
Estimated value: £137,850Last sold (Sept 2018): £160,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near HD4 6JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 TOWNGATE HD4 6JR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 78 | £2,179 | D | 91% |
43 BARCROFT ROAD HD4 6LB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 82 | £1,829 | D | 90% |
263 CROSS LANE HD4 6DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £147,000 | 80 | £1,838 | D | 89% |
76 BARCROFT ROAD HD4 6LD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £126,000 | 81 | £1,556 | D | 88% |
42 CROSS LANE HD4 6DL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 80 | £1,688 | D | 87% |
27 ROYD TERRACE HD4 7NZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £218,800 | 67 | £3,266 | D | 85% |
146 BLACKMOORFOOT ROAD HD4 5RE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £35,000 | 74 | £473 | D | 85% |
16 ORCHARD TERRACE HD4 6DB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £201,000 | 67 | £3,000 | D | 85% |
8 HEADFIELD ROAD HD4 6LU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £116,000 | 79 | £1,468 | D | 84% |