HouseValuation
Home·HD4·Valuation

134, LOCKWOOD SCAR, HD4 6EA

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£152,456

Median £2,242/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,500Median £155,000£270,000
Estimated value: £152,456Last sold (Oct 2014): £77,120

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near HD4 6EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
140 LOCKWOOD SCAR
HD4 6EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00072£2,083D95%
16 ORCHARD TERRACE
HD4 6DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£201,00067£3,000D91%
37 BLAGDEN LANE
HD4 6JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00077£2,013D90%
39 BERRY VIEW
HD4 6LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00078£3,462D88%
72 LOCKWOOD SCAR
HD4 6BD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£148,00066£2,242D87%
72 LOCKWOOD SCAR
HD4 6BD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£148,00066£2,242D87%
167 CROSS LANE
HD4 6DN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£135,00065£2,077D85%
3 SEAGRAVE ROAD
HD4 5PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£112,50075£1,500D85%
24 NORTON TERRACE
HD4 6XJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£253,50078£3,250D85%
87 TOWNGATE
HD4 6JR · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,00078£2,179D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address