Estimated value
£142,868
Median £2,101/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£35,000Median £140,000£218,800
Estimated value: £142,868Last sold (Sept 2021): £105,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near HD4 6DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 ORCHARD TERRACE HD4 6DB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £201,000 | 67 | £3,000 | D | 91% |
87 TOWNGATE HD4 6JR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 78 | £2,179 | D | 91% |
8 ORCHARD TERRACE HD4 6DB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 69 | £2,101 | E | 90% |
8 CHESTNUT CLOSE HD4 6YL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 63 | £1,984 | D | 89% |
37 BARCROFT ROAD HD4 6LB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 60 | £2,333 | D | 89% |
32 NEW LAITHE ROAD HD4 6PW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £79,500 | 59 | £1,347 | D | 88% |
27 ROYD TERRACE HD4 7NZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £218,800 | 67 | £3,266 | D | 85% |
106 BARCROFT ROAD HD4 6LD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £105,000 | 58 | £1,810 | D | 85% |
146 BLACKMOORFOOT ROAD HD4 5RE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £35,000 | 74 | £473 | D | 85% |