HouseValuation
Home·HD4·Valuation

2, SEAGRAVE ROAD, HD4 5PX

Semi-detached·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£99,050

Median £1,981/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £112,500£165,000
Estimated value: £99,050Last sold (Jun 2024): £125,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near HD4 5PX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2A NABCROFT RISE
HD4 5DY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£92,50047£1,968D86%
6 BOURN VIEW ROAD
HD4 7JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00052£3,173D86%
3 SEAGRAVE ROAD
HD4 5PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£112,50075£1,500D85%
18 WOOD END ROAD
HD4 7PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00047£2,766D84%
4 PEAR TREE MEWS
HD4 5AW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£105,00053£1,981C83%
3 SEAGRAVE ROAD
HD4 5PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£52,00075£693D82%
80 LOCKWOOD SCAR
HD4 6BA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£116,75055£2,123D82%
233 BLACKMOORFOOT ROAD
HD4 5RL · Terraced
Mar 2026£93,50055£1,700E82%
215 CROSS LANE
HD4 6DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£142,00057£2,491D81%
16 NABCROFT LANE
HD4 5EA · Semi-detached
May 2025£73,50047£1,564D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address