Estimated value
£240,014
Median £2,927/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £215,000£247,000
Estimated value: £240,014Last sold (Jun 2022): £228,100
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 MILL RISE HD4 5BX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 71 | £3,028 | B | 86% |
76 TURNSTONE WAY HD4 5FA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 82 | £2,927 | B | 86% |
17 MILL RISE HD4 5BX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £247,000 | 82 | £3,012 | B | 85% |
3 SEAGRAVE ROAD HD4 5PX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £112,500 | 75 | £1,500 | D | 84% |
19 CLARA STREET HD4 5TQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 79 | £2,785 | C | 84% |
25 LAPWING CLOSE HD4 5FF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £215,000 | 72 | £2,986 | B | 83% |
1 LAPWING CLOSE HD4 5FF · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £197,000 | 61 | £3,230 | B | 82% |
3 SEAGRAVE ROAD HD4 5PX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £52,000 | 75 | £693 | D | 82% |
27 THORNLEIGH ROAD HD4 5PY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 87 | £2,471 | D | 82% |
49 MALLARD COURT HD4 5FD · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £215,000 | 82 | £2,622 | B | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address