Estimated value
£182,780
Median £2,812/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £215,000£269,995
Estimated value: £182,780Last sold (Sept 2024): £189,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near HD4 5FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
110 BALMORAL AVENUE HD4 5LQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 64 | £2,500 | C | 86% |
18 MILL RISE HD4 5BX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 71 | £3,028 | B | 86% |
46 HANGINGSTONE ROAD HD4 7QT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,100 | 61 | £3,280 | C | 82% |
42 HORSE BANK DRIVE HD4 5HN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £160,500 | 60 | £2,675 | C | 82% |
49 MALLARD COURT HD4 5FD · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £215,000 | 82 | £2,622 | B | 82% |
1 LAPWING CLOSE HD4 5FF · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £197,000 | 61 | £3,230 | B | 82% |
54 WOODSIDE ROAD HD4 5JR · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £269,995 | 72 | £3,750 | C | 82% |
34 MALLARD COURT HD4 5FD · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £224,995 | 80 | £2,812 | B | 81% |