Estimated value
£245,888
Median £2,176/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £222,000£330,000
Estimated value: £245,888Last sold (Sept 2016): £140,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near HD3 4UL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 CHURCH STREET HD3 4SY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 104 | £1,923 | C | 91% |
10 SPARK STREET HD3 4XB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £168,750 | 109 | £1,548 | C | 90% |
53 LONGWOOD GATE HD3 4UP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 98 | £3,367 | C | 89% |
45 PROSPECT ROAD HD3 4UY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 100 | £2,300 | C | 88% |
23 LINDLEY STREET HD3 4QU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 101 | £1,832 | D | 85% |
55 HOLLY BANK ROAD HD3 3LX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 99 | £2,626 | C | 83% |
2 STANLEY ROAD HD3 3LU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £292,500 | 118 | £2,479 | D | 82% |
97 THORNHILL ROAD HD3 4UL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 137 | £1,423 | D | 82% |
2A CHURCH STREET HD3 4SY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £222,000 | 102 | £2,176 | B | 82% |