HouseValuation
Home·HD3·Valuation

63, THORNHILL ROAD, HD3 4UL

Terraced·94·EPC G
Estimated value
£166,474

Median £1,771/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,950Median £155,000£330,000
Estimated value: £166,474Last sold (Jun 2009): £42,500

A
Now: 12/100 (G)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 12/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 68 points.

Sales near HD3 4UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 CHURCH STREET
HD3 4SY · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,000104£1,923C82%
9 BRITANNIA ROAD
HD3 4QQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£79,95082£975D82%
104 LOWERGATE
HD3 4EP · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00093£1,452D81%
93 SYCAMORE AVENUE
HD3 4SH · Terraced
Aug 2025£119,00080£1,488F81%
53 LONGWOOD GATE
HD3 4UP · Terraced
Jan 2026£330,00098£3,367C80%
1 GROVE NOOK
HD3 4UD · Terraced
Jan 2026£147,50086£1,715D80%
284 REINWOOD ROAD
HD3 4DS · Terraced
Sept 2025£158,00087£1,816E79%
28 HOLLIN TERRACE
HD3 4AR · Terraced
Sept 2025£142,50098£1,454E79%
39 HAWES AVENUE
HD3 4DT · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,00096£1,771D79%
45 BANKWELL ROAD
HD3 4LZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£155,00080£1,938C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address