HouseValuation
Home·HD3·Valuation

45, LEAFIELD AVENUE, HD3 4TW

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£221,942

Median £2,674/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£103,000Median £225,000£245,400
Estimated value: £221,942Last sold (Oct 2024): £210,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near HD3 4TW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 LEAFIELD AVENUE
HD3 4TW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00079£2,911D89%
32 TINTERN AVENUE
HD3 4PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00074£1,757C87%
6 HAYFIELD AVENUE
HD3 4FZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00079£2,911C86%
9 NEW HEY ROAD
HD3 4AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00083£2,530D86%
2 GREENWAY
HD3 4SE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00086£1,977C85%
14 LEAFIELD AVENUE
HD3 4TW · Semi-detached
May 2025£238,00089£2,674D85%
188 LONGWOOD ROAD
HD3 4EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00069£1,739C84%
123 GOLDINGTON AVENUE
HD3 3QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,40076£3,229C84%
1 QUARMBY ROAD
HD3 4HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£103,00063£1,635C84%
30 HAYFIELD AVENUE
HD3 4FZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£225,00079£2,848C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address