HouseValuation
Home·HD3·Valuation

14, ORCHARD STREET WEST, HD3 4TE

Semi-detached·140·EPC B
Estimated value
£337,120

Median £2,408/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £286,500£420,000
Estimated value: £337,120Last sold (Mar 2025): £312,500

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near HD3 4TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 WESTFIELD AVENUE
HD3 4FN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000137£1,533D84%
3 WILMAR DRIVE
HD3 3XQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£357,500121£2,955C81%
16 WYVERN AVENUE
HD3 4BH · Detached
Jan 2026£420,000141£2,979C80%
141 PROSPECT ROAD
HD3 4AD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,100105£2,572B80%
17A WELLFIELD ROAD
HD3 4AX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£260,000126£2,063C80%
105 LOWERGATE
HD3 4EP · Detached
Oct 2025£300,000147£2,041B79%
6 REINWOOD AVENUE
HD3 4DP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£362,500142£2,553D79%
15 SHANNON DRIVE
HD3 3UL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£286,500119£2,408D79%
52 PROSPECT ROAD
HD3 4UZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£285,000137£2,080C78%
15 ORCHARD STREET WEST
HD3 4TE · Terraced
Mar 2025£172,000119£1,445C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address