Estimated value
£131,360
Median £1,642/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,950Median £129,000£220,500
Estimated value: £131,360Last sold (Jun 2002): £22,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near HD3 4QQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
QUARRY BANK MILL (APARTMENT 207) STONEY LANE HD3 4ZW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 73 | £1,301 | C | 87% |
QUARRY BANK MILL (APARTMENT 103) STONEY LANE HD3 4ZW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 73 | £1,301 | C | 86% |
1 CHURCH TOWER VIEW HD3 3FX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £220,500 | 68 | £3,243 | D | 85% |
9 BRITANNIA ROAD HD3 4QQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £79,950 | 82 | £975 | D | 85% |
14 THE COPPICE HD3 3RQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 68 | £2,132 | C | 82% |
QUARRY BANK MILL (APARTMENT 506) STONEY LANE HD3 4ZW · Flat | Sept 2025 | £155,000 | 73 | £2,123 | C | 82% |
23 CLIFFE END ROAD HD3 4FF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £137,000 | 76 | £1,803 | C | 82% |
17 BRITANNIA ROAD HD3 4QQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £129,000 | 80 | £1,613 | D | 80% |