HouseValuation
Home·HD3·Valuation

27, GREENFIELD AVENUE, HD3 4FT

Semi-detached·51·EPC D
Estimated value
£134,742

Median £2,642/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,500Median £140,000£183,000
Estimated value: £134,742Last sold (Aug 2024): £144,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near HD3 4FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 ROSE AVENUE
HD3 4BL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£176,30058£3,040D87%
29 LONGWOOD GATE
HD3 4UP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£87,50055£1,591D85%
144 SCAR LANE
HD3 4PT · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00058£2,328D85%
6 CELANDINE DRIVE
HD3 3UT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00054£3,056D84%
2 EDGE TERRACE
HD3 4XL · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,00053£2,642D82%
78 MARKET STREET
HD3 4HT · Semi-detached
May 2025£150,00051£2,941D81%
51 WELLFIELD ROAD
HD3 4BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£183,00059£3,102D81%
61 LEYMOOR ROAD
HD3 4SW · Terraced
Nov 2025£134,00054£2,481D81%
4 EDGE TERRACE
HD3 4XL · Terraced
Nov 2025£125,00050£2,500D81%
1 QUARMBY ROAD
HD3 4HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£103,00063£1,635C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address