HouseValuation
Home·HD3·Valuation

5, CLIFFE END ROAD, HD3 4FF

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£187,220

Median £2,530/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £175,000£230,000
Estimated value: £187,220Last sold (Jun 2021): £143,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near HD3 4FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 NEW HEY ROAD
HD3 4AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00083£2,530D89%
188 LONGWOOD ROAD
HD3 4EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00069£1,739C87%
1 QUARMBY ROAD
HD3 4HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£103,00063£1,635C87%
15 LEAFIELD AVENUE
HD3 4TW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00079£2,911D86%
13 REINWOOD AVENUE
HD3 4DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00072£2,917D86%
130 MOOR HILL ROAD
HD3 3XA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£95,00063£1,508D86%
79 LONGWOOD ROAD
HD3 4EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00071£1,901E85%
102 BRITANNIA ROAD
HD3 4QF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£114,00074£1,541F85%
26 ROSE AVENUE
HD3 4BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£198,00067£2,955E85%
52 LINDLEY MOOR ROAD
HD3 3RT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00069£2,536D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address