Estimated value
£338,700
Median £3,387/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £336,000£395,000
Estimated value: £338,700Last sold (Jan 2016): £188,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near HD3 4EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 DALE VIEW HD3 4QX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 113 | £1,991 | D | 91% |
65 BRECON AVENUE HD3 3QF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 96 | £4,115 | D | 85% |
4 BOTHAM FIELDS HD3 4PJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 93 | £3,387 | C | 85% |
45 WEATHERHILL ROAD HD3 3RA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 111 | £3,243 | D | 84% |
2 NEW STREET HD3 4LN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 74 | £2,297 | D | 84% |
70 OAKES ROAD SOUTH HD3 4XT · Detached | May 2025 | £372,500 | 97 | £3,840 | D | 82% |
19 ROYD CROFT HD3 4EQ · Detached | Apr 2025 | £270,000 | 80 | £3,375 | D | 81% |
16 TENNYSON AVENUE HD3 3ZY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £336,000 | 89 | £3,775 | C | 81% |
2 MARCUS WAY HD3 3YA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 88 | £3,977 | D | 81% |