HouseValuation
Home·HD3·Valuation

83, REINWOOD ROAD, HD3 4DW

Semi-detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£207,904

Median £2,848/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£103,000Median £220,000£245,400
Estimated value: £207,904Last sold (Sept 2022): £175,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near HD3 4DW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
188 LONGWOOD ROAD
HD3 4EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00069£1,739C90%
1 QUARMBY ROAD
HD3 4HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£103,00063£1,635C90%
32 TINTERN AVENUE
HD3 4PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00074£1,757C87%
6 HAYFIELD AVENUE
HD3 4FZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00079£2,911C86%
9 NEW HEY ROAD
HD3 4AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00083£2,530D86%
6B QUARRY COURT
HD3 4UQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00065£3,385C86%
104 RUFFORD ROAD
HD3 4RW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£115,00070£1,643C85%
123 GOLDINGTON AVENUE
HD3 3QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,40076£3,229C84%
30 HAYFIELD AVENUE
HD3 4FZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£225,00079£2,848C83%
15 LEAFIELD AVENUE
HD3 4TW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00079£2,911D83%

Dig deeper into this address