HouseValuation
Home·HD3·Valuation

24, CELANDINE DRIVE, HD3 3UT

Semi-detached·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£212,905

Median £3,871/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £220,000£280,000
Estimated value: £212,905Last sold (Nov 2024): £240,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near HD3 3UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 CELANDINE DRIVE
HD3 3UT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00054£3,056D93%
130 MOOR HILL ROAD
HD3 3XA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£95,00063£1,508D88%
72 BRIARLYN ROAD
HD3 3NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00062£4,355C88%
13 KIRKWOOD DRIVE
HD3 3WA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00059£4,068D86%
1 QUARMBY ROAD
HD3 4HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£103,00063£1,635C85%
7 CREST ROAD
HD3 3RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00061£2,869D85%
7 SANDMOOR DRIVE
HD3 3WF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00060£4,667D84%
1 CELANDINE DRIVE
HD3 3UT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£205,00059£3,475D84%
34 KIRKWOOD DRIVE
HD3 3WH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00055£4,000D82%
86 LOW HILLS LANE
HD3 3PQ · Semi-detached
May 2025£240,00062£3,871C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address