Estimated value
£129,458
Median £2,642/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £140,000£165,000
Estimated value: £129,458Last sold (Dec 2023): £125,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near HD3 3ST
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 COWRAKES ROAD HD3 3ST · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 43 | £3,256 | D | 93% |
66 COWRAKES ROAD HD3 3ST · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £144,000 | 49 | £2,939 | D | 92% |
42 CADOGAN AVENUE HD3 3HY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 51 | £2,647 | D | 90% |
70 COWRAKES ROAD HD3 3ST · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £78,000 | 43 | £1,814 | D | 87% |
30 CADOGAN AVENUE HD3 3HY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 56 | £2,500 | D | 85% |
29 THORNCLIFFE STREET HD3 3JL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £103,000 | 55 | £1,873 | D | 85% |
6 CELANDINE DRIVE HD3 3UT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 54 | £3,056 | D | 83% |
7 GEORGE STREET HD3 3LY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £122,000 | 58 | £2,103 | D | 83% |
2 EDGE TERRACE HD3 4XL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 53 | £2,642 | D | 83% |