Estimated value
£195,564
Median £2,274/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£131,500Median £189,000£246,000
Estimated value: £195,564Last sold (Apr 2022): £243,500
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near HD3 3LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 WELLINGTON STREET HD3 3HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 89 | £1,966 | E | 90% |
18 THORNHILL AVENUE HD3 3DR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £246,000 | 89 | £2,764 | D | 87% |
37 ACRE STREET HD3 3DZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £189,000 | 97 | £1,948 | E | 87% |
26 OAKDALE CRESCENT HD3 3WE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 76 | £2,763 | D | 87% |
42 STANLEY ROAD HD3 3LU · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £232,500 | 75 | £3,100 | E | 86% |
733 NEW HEY ROAD HD3 3YL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 97 | £2,062 | E | 86% |
51 BURN ROAD HD3 3BT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 75 | £2,333 | E | 86% |
43 RAW NOOK ROAD HD3 3UX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £163,000 | 79 | £2,063 | D | 86% |
HOLME LEA, 18 HOLLY BANK ROAD HD3 3LX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £131,500 | 94 | £1,399 | E | 85% |