HouseValuation
Home·HD3·Valuation

69, LIDGET STREET, HD3 3JP

Terraced·67·EPC E
Estimated value
£152,358

Median £2,274/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £145,500£236,500
Estimated value: £152,358Last sold (Feb 2005): £99,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near HD3 3JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 SAVILE ROAD
HD3 3DH · Terraced
Feb 2026£141,00062£2,274E90%
26 OAKDALE CRESCENT
HD3 3WE · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00076£2,763D86%
7 GEORGE STREET
HD3 3LY · Terraced
Jan 2026£122,00058£2,103D86%
6 MAPLIN DRIVE
HD3 3GT · Terraced
Oct 2025£189,00061£3,098E86%
66 ACRE STREET
HD3 3EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£128,00062£2,065D86%
51 BURN ROAD
HD3 3BT · Terraced
Oct 2025£175,00075£2,333E86%
992 NEW HEY ROAD
HD3 3FJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£236,50066£3,583D85%
1 ROUND INGS ROAD
HD3 3FQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,50073£1,993D85%
9 OAKES ROAD
HD3 3EW · Terraced
Dec 2025£70,00057£1,228D84%
85 WELLINGTON STREET
HD3 3EY · Terraced
Nov 2025£135,00068£1,985D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address