Estimated value
£180,796
Median £2,348/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £163,000£236,500
Estimated value: £180,796Last sold (Jul 2024): £179,950
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near HD3 3GH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 KILN COURT HD3 3GH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £209,100 | 66 | £3,168 | C | 90% |
23 BIRKDALE AVENUE HD3 3WB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 78 | £2,885 | C | 87% |
443 NEW HEY ROAD HD3 3XE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 77 | £1,948 | C | 87% |
26 OAKDALE CRESCENT HD3 3WE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 76 | £2,763 | D | 86% |
43 RAW NOOK ROAD HD3 3UX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £163,000 | 79 | £2,063 | D | 86% |
27 KILN COURT HD3 3GH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £157,500 | 72 | £2,188 | D | 85% |
992 NEW HEY ROAD HD3 3FJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £236,500 | 66 | £3,583 | D | 85% |
1 ROUND INGS ROAD HD3 3FQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,500 | 73 | £1,993 | D | 85% |
85 WELLINGTON STREET HD3 3EY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 68 | £1,985 | D | 84% |