HouseValuation
Home·HD3·Valuation

33, VICTORIA STREET, HD3 3ED

Terraced·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£310,272

Median £2,424/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £286,500£357,500
Estimated value: £310,272Last sold (Apr 2025): £215,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near HD3 3ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 STANLEY ROAD
HD3 3LU · Terraced
Feb 2026£292,500118£2,479D90%
3 GIBSON STREET
HD3 3HB · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,000116£1,552D88%
112 LINDLEY MOOR ROAD
HD3 3RN · Terraced
Oct 2025£320,000132£2,424D86%
15 SHANNON DRIVE
HD3 3UL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£286,500119£2,408D84%
PRINCE ROYD (40) HALIFAX ROAD
HD3 3BS · Terraced
Oct 2025£165,000129£1,279C83%
10 SPARK STREET
HD3 4XB · Terraced
Feb 2026£168,750109£1,548C82%
28 BRIARLYN AVENUE
HD3 3NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000109£3,073E81%
9A HAIGH HOUSE HILL
HD3 3SZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£267,000107£2,495D81%
27 WELLINGTON STREET
HD3 3EY · Terraced
Mar 2025£187,500143£1,311D81%
3 WILMAR DRIVE
HD3 3XQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£357,500121£2,955C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address