HouseValuation
Home·HD3·Valuation

28, THORNHILL ROAD, HD3 3DD

Semi-detached·209·EPC E
Estimated value
£503,272

Median £2,408/m² in your area × 209 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £370,000£670,000
Estimated value: £503,272Last sold (Dec 2024): £628,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near HD3 3DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 RAW NOOK ROAD
HD3 3UX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,000152£2,039E85%
22 THORNHILL ROAD
HD3 3DD · Semi-detached
May 2025£670,000235£2,851C82%
28 BRIARLYN AVENUE
HD3 3NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000109£3,073E78%
BLACK BROOK HOUSE BERRY MILL LANE
HD3 3HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£505,000178£2,837D77%
1A BENN LANE
HD3 4RT · Detached
Feb 2026£389,000185£2,103D76%
29 LE MARCHANT AVENUE
HD3 3DF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£426,000150£2,840D76%
29 WOOD STREET
HD3 4RF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,000193£1,192C75%
15 SHANNON DRIVE
HD3 3UL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£286,500119£2,408D75%
30 NEW HEY ROAD
HD3 4AJ · Detached
Mar 2026£370,000224£1,652C74%
RAVENSDEANE (7) THORNHILL ROAD
HD3 3DD · Detached
Dec 2025£300,000 - - - 73%

Dig deeper into this address