Estimated value
£557,185
Median £2,371/m² in your area × 235 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £326,000£500,000
Estimated value: £557,185Last sold (May 2025): £670,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near HD3 3DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 NEW HEY ROAD HD3 4AJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 224 | £1,652 | C | 80% |
3 WILMAR DRIVE HD3 3XQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £357,500 | 121 | £2,955 | C | 77% |
29 WOOD STREET HD3 4RF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 193 | £1,192 | C | 75% |
15 SHANNON DRIVE HD3 3UL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £286,500 | 119 | £2,408 | D | 75% |
51 RAW NOOK ROAD HD3 3UX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 152 | £2,039 | E | 73% |
RAVENSDEANE (7) THORNHILL ROAD HD3 3DD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
74 MOORLANDS ROAD HD3 3UG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £326,000 | 159 | £2,050 | C | 72% |
50 THOMAS STREET HD3 3JJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 97 | £2,371 | C | 72% |