HouseValuation
Home·HD3·Valuation

16, THORNHILL ROAD, HD3 3DD

Terraced·244·EPC D
Estimated value
£604,876

Median £2,479/m² in your area × 244 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,000Median £246,000£670,000
Estimated value: £604,876Last sold (Dec 2020): £385,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near HD3 3DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 THORNHILL ROAD
HD3 3DD · Semi-detached
May 2025£670,000235£2,851C79%
112 LINDLEY MOOR ROAD
HD3 3RN · Terraced
Oct 2025£320,000132£2,424D74%
18 THORNHILL AVENUE
HD3 3DR · Terraced
Feb 2026£246,00089£2,764D72%
2 STANLEY ROAD
HD3 3LU · Terraced
Feb 2026£292,500118£2,479D72%
42 CADOGAN AVENUE
HD3 3HY · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00051£2,647D72%
26 OAKDALE CRESCENT
HD3 3WE · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00076£2,763D72%
7 GEORGE STREET
HD3 3LY · Terraced
Jan 2026£122,00058£2,103D71%
PRINCE ROYD (40) HALIFAX ROAD
HD3 3BS · Terraced
Oct 2025£165,000129£1,279C71%
66 ACRE STREET
HD3 3EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£128,00062£2,065D71%
30 NEW HEY ROAD
HD3 4AJ · Detached
Mar 2026£370,000224£1,652C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address