Estimated value
£48,300
Median £1,725/m² in your area × 28 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£37,500Median £103,500£220,500
Estimated value: £48,300Last sold (Dec 2007): £82,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near HD3 3BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 EQUILIBRIUM HD3 3HL · Flat | May 2025 | £50,000 | 36 | £1,389 | D | 76% |
9 THOMAS STREET HD3 3JN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £96,700 | 39 | £2,479 | D | 75% |
6 ST PHILIPS COURT HD3 3BE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 43 | £1,628 | C | 75% |
164 (APARTMENT 9) LAUND ROAD HD3 3TY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
115 WELLINGTON STREET HD3 3ES · Flat | Mar 2026 | £103,500 | 60 | £1,725 | D | 73% |
10 ST PHILIPS COURT HD3 3BE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 59 | £1,356 | C | 73% |
1 CHURCH TOWER VIEW HD3 3FX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £220,500 | 68 | £3,243 | D | 72% |
38 AUSTIN CLOSE HD3 3ZQ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
14 THE COPPICE HD3 3RQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 68 | £2,132 | C | 69% |