HouseValuation
Home·HD3·Valuation

19, IMPERIAL ROAD, HD3 3AF

Detached·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£428,736

Median £3,248/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £395,000£655,000
Estimated value: £428,736Last sold (Aug 2004): £250,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near HD3 3AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 LAUND ROAD
HD3 3TU · Detached
Feb 2026£290,000125£2,320D90%
23 IMPERIAL ROAD
HD3 3AF · Detached
Sept 2025£425,000131£3,244E88%
2 DALE VIEW
HD3 4QX · Detached
Mar 2026£225,000113£1,991D86%
95 OCCUPATION ROAD
HD3 3EE · Detached
Sept 2025£386,500119£3,248D85%
24 DRYDEN WAY
HD3 3ZH · Detached
Mar 2026£380,000117£3,248B85%
1 FARRIERS WAY
HD3 3FS · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000114£3,728B84%
55 HALL LEE FOLD
HD3 3NX · Detached
Aug 2025£485,000128£3,789D84%
54 LAMB HALL ROAD
HD3 4XQ · Detached
Jan 2026£655,000132£4,962D84%
65 BRECON AVENUE
HD3 3QF · Detached
Feb 2026£395,00096£4,115D84%
15 SHANNON DRIVE
HD3 3UL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£286,500119£2,408D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address