Estimated value
£258,000
Median £1,720/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £203,000£260,000
Estimated value: £258,000Last sold (Dec 2025): £130,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near HD2 2TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 ARNOLD STREET HD2 2TB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 130 | £1,192 | D | 87% |
95 ANNIE SMITH WAY HD2 2GB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 123 | £1,870 | C | 82% |
134 ANNIE SMITH WAY HD2 2GD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 127 | £2,047 | C | 82% |
1 THISTLE CLOSE HD2 2FN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £203,000 | 118 | £1,720 | C | 82% |
46 - 48 CRESCENT ROAD HD2 2TF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £190,000 | 147 | £1,293 | D | 82% |
9 LINDEN ROAD HD2 2TP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | - | - | - | 81% |
143 HALIFAX OLD ROAD HD2 2RW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 139 | £1,295 | E | 80% |
12 MIDDLEMOST CLOSE HD2 2PU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £235,000 | 117 | £2,009 | C | 79% |
18 ELLERSLIE COURT HD2 2AQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 83 | £2,590 | C | 79% |