HouseValuation
Home·HD2·Valuation

59, BIRKBY HALL ROAD, HD2 2TL

Terraced·223·EPC D
Estimated value
£437,749

Median £1,963/m² in your area × 223 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£42,500Median £295,000£495,000
Estimated value: £437,749Last sold (Jul 2023): £297,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near HD2 2TL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 WOODSIDE LANE
HD2 2HA · Terraced
Oct 2025£455,000285£1,596D80%
343A BRADFORD ROAD
HD2 2QF · Terraced
Jan 2026£256,000188£1,362E80%
101 BIRKBY HALL ROAD
HD2 2XE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£382,000185£2,065D78%
32 ARNOLD STREET
HD2 2TB · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,000130£1,192D78%
3 ELMFIELD ROAD
HD2 2XH · Terraced
Nov 2025£244,000116£2,103D75%
130 NORWOOD ROAD
HD2 2YD · Terraced
Feb 2026£42,500 - - - 75%
9 LINDEN ROAD
HD2 2TP · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,000 - - - 75%
WOODBANK, 656 BRADFORD ROAD
HD2 2JR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,000158£1,867D74%
42 ALWEN AVENUE
HD2 2SJ · Detached
Oct 2025£495,000195£2,538D74%
24 WEST LODGE CRESCENT
HD2 2EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000163£1,963E74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address